2015 Nelson Cyswog 'N' Fun Overall Results
33rd Annual Nelson Cyswog ‘N’ Fun
Nelson, BC
August 2, 2015
Timing by “Results Canada”
Olympic Distance Individual Results
– FINAL—-
Pos Time Name City Plc/Total Category
——– ——- ———————– ————- ——————-
1 2:05:52 Dallas CAIN 1/8 Men 30-39
2 2:13:33 Seth BITTING 1/8 Men 40-49
3 2:16:18 Scott NICOL 1/3 Men 20-29
4 2:18:09 Stephen WEBER 1/9 Men 50-59
5 2:21:02 Jay KRIEGER 2/8 Men 30-39
6 2:21:41 Nelson ROCHA 2/8 Men 40-49
7 2:22:49 Greg WELWOOD 3/8 Men 40-49
8 2:28:17 Kurt BEERENS 3/8 Men 30-39
9 2:31:10 Isabel RAMSAY 1/3 Women 20-29
10 2:32:28 Mike KRAHN 2/9 Men 50-59
11 2:33:32 Suzie POIRIER 1/4 Women 30-39
12 2:34:38 Dave HARASYM 4/8 Men 30-39
13 2:34:49 Spencer BOURNE 2/3 Men 20-29
14 2:35:21 Michael HENDRIKS 5/8 Men 30-39
15 2:35:37 Con DIAMOND 1/8 Men 60-69
16 2:35:51 Chauncy BLAIR 6/8 Men 30-39
17 2:38:08 Carol CURRIE 1/5 Women 50-59
18 2:38:31 Paul SAWATSKY 4/8 Men 40-49
19 2:39:07 Alexander KALABIS 7/8 Men 30-39
20 2:41:31 Murray ROTH 2/8 Men 60-69
21 2:41:47 Catherine LUNDSTROM 2/5 Women 50-59
22 2:42:33 Mal FINCH 3/8 Men 60-69
23 2:42:37 David KONKIN 5/8 Men 40-49
24 2:43:24 Lauren KOCH 2/4 Women 30-39
25 2:43:45 Linsi COMFORT 2/3 Women 20-29
26 2:50:46 Bob MCCUAIG 8/8 Men 30-39
27 2:51:01 Bob JENSEN 4/8 Men 60-69
28 2:52:00 Gabrielle JANGULA 1/3 Women 40-49
29 2:52:02 Sheld SHURGELO 3/3 Men 20-29
30 2:53:40 Peter WARD 3/9 Men 50-59
31 2:55:46 Andrew JONES 6/8 Men 40-49
32 2:57:14 Karrie PARENT 2/3 Women 40-49
33 2:58:00 McGuire KEVIN 7/8 Men 40-49
34 2:58:54 Milo FINK 5/8 Men 60-69
35 2:59:37 Kim IRVING 3/5 Women 50-59
36 2:59:56 Kim ILLING 4/5 Women 50-59
37 3:01:01 John MCKENZIE 4/9 Men 50-59
38 3:03:32 Kathleen CLOVER 3/3 Women 40-49
39 3:03:33 Anna HUME 3/4 Women 30-39
40 3:04:29 Bill WALLACE 5/9 Men 50-59
41 3:05:32 Mel HUNT 6/8 Men 60-69
42 3:09:03 Hannu HARINEN 7/8 Men 60-69
43 3:10:20 Denise LEMAY-MOORE 5/5 Women 50-59
44 3:10:49 Bill CLARK 8/8 Men 40-49
45 3:13:17 Michael PRIMEAU 6/9 Men 50-59
46 3:16:01 Elizabeth KLEIDER 4/4 Women 30-39
47 3:17:13 Curtis SHERSTOBITOFF 7/9 Men 50-59
48 3:19:32 Peter LEE 8/8 Men 60-69
49 3:19:32 Graham JAMIN 8/9 Men 50-59
50 3:25:49 Robyn SUTHERLAND 3/3 Women 20-29
51 3:58:55 Bernie CLOVER 1/1 Men 70+
52 3:58:58 Roger FONTAINE 9/9 Men 50-59