Today’s Poll

Glacier Gymnastics Club Zone Championship Results

The Nelson Daily Sports
By The Nelson Daily Sports
May 11th, 2018

The Glacier Gymnastics Club recently hosted the 2018 Kootenay Zone Gymnastics & Trampoline Championships this past weekend at the Civic Centre in Nelson.

Here are the Glacier Gym Club Results:

Junior Olympic Level 6

9-11 years:
Shelbi van Hellemond -gold all around, vault, bars and floor, bronze on beam
Livia Richardson-gold on floor, silver all around, bars, beam and vault, 
Rayne Jean-gold on beam, bronze all around and on bars
Macy Loutit-gold on floor

12 & up:
Teagan McTague-gold all around and on beam and bars, silver on vault and floor
Elsa Sollid-silver all around, bronze on beam
Elisa Clark-gold on floor
Brynn McTague-bronze on floor

Junior Olympic Level 7
All Ages:

Eden Bellman-gold on floor, bronze all around and beam

Junior Olympic Level 8
All Ages:

Brianne Stefani- Gold all around and on vault, bars, beam and floor
Dafni van Hellemond-silver all around, vault, bars and floor, bronze on beam

Zone 1 Pre-Level 6
8-9 years:

Jersey Skolka– gold all around and on floor, silver on bars
Molly Anderson– gold on beam, silver all around
Anni van Hellemond– gold on floor and vault
Emerson Mandseth– gold on bars, bronze on floor
Marin Smienk-gold on vault, bronze on bars
Maya Smith-bronze on beam

10-12 years:
Georgia Shuel– gold all around and on vault, silver on bars and floor
Maite Toutet– gold on bars, silver all around, bronze on beam
Kallie Badry-bronze on vault, bars and all around
Paityn Lake–gold on floor, silver on beam

Junior High School Level 1
Lucca Dehnel-gold on vault, silver all around and floor

Junior High School Level 2
Shekinah Parks– gold all around and on bars, beam and vault, silver on floor
Maggie Silverson-gold on floor, silver all around and bars
Zeva Rushforth-silver on vault, bronze on bars and floor
Taya Wastl-bronze on vault and beam

High School Level 2
Ella Dulmage-bronze all around and bars
Fawn Herzig-gold on bars, bronze on floor
Emma Lake-silver on vault

High School Level 3
Lumay Plautz– gold all around and on vault and bars, silver on beam
Tia Berens– gold on beam and floor, silver all around and vault, bronze on bars
Tania Hartikainen– bronze on beam

High School Level 4
Sara Tilles-gold all around, vault, bars, beam and floor

 

Categories: Sports