Nelson Cyswog'n'Fun Sprint Distance Results
34th Annual Nelson Cyswog ‘N’ Fun
Sprint Distance Individual Results
(0.5 Km Swim – 22 Km Bike – 5 Km Run)
——-FINAL—- ———————– ————- ——————- —-
Category –
Pos Time Name City Plc/Total Category
——– ——- ———————– ————- ——————-
1 1:07:20 Solen WOOD Lethbridge 1/2 Men 16-17
2 1:11:38 Michael OGLOFF Salmon Arm 1/3 Men 30-34
3 1:18:41 Charlie STEWART Hong Kong 2/2 Men 16-17
4 1:19:32 D. STEVENSON-WADE Kelowna 1/5 Women 40-44
5 1:20:20 Timothy OLSON Plains 1/9 Men 50-59
6 1:23:07 Lisa BARNES Cranbrook 1/4 Women 30-34
7 1:23:16 Curtis SCHREIBER Kelowna 2/9 Men 50-59
8 1:23:24 Scott CARR Burnaby 1/6 Men 40-49
9 1:23:52 Jason DOSDALL Calgary 2/6 Men 40-49
10 1:25:51 Lauren KOCH Salmon Arm 2/4 Women 30-34
11 1:26:39 Alanna MACDONALD P. George 1/2 Women 20-24
12 1:26:56 Kim JOLLYMORE Kelowna 1/7 Women 55-59
13 1:27:23 Danita SCHREIBER Kelowna 1/3 Women 50-54
14 1:27:32 Laura DAVIS Calgary 1/6 Women 25-29
15 1:28:30 Wally COUSINS South Slocan 3/6 Men 40-49
16 1:29:34 Rob PORTERFIELD Calgary 1/2 Men 35-39
17 1:29:39 Rheannon BROOKS Kitimat 3/4 Women 30-34
18 1:30:17 Dave HRABCHUK Vernon 4/6 Men 40-49
19 1:30:34 Jim WERNHAM Winnipeg 3/9 Men 50-59
20 1:30:41 Darren BEUTEL Nelson 4/9 Men 50-59
21 1:30:57 Evan CESCON Rossland 1/1 Men 25-29
22 1:31:59 Shane PEARSALL Calgary 5/9 Men 50-59
23 1:32:40 Robert SIMMERLING Nelson 1/3 Men 60-64
24 1:32:49 Brent RUNNETT Didsbury 6/9 Men 50-59
25 1:32:53 Shannon PRICE Trail 1/5 Women 35-39
26 1:34:06 Tony BEUTEL Nelson 5/6 Men 40-49
27 1:34:51 Kim IRVING Nelson 2/7 Women 55-59
28 1:35:22 James STEWART Hong Kong 2/3 Men 60-64
29 1:35:43 Jason HENDREN Kelowna 6/6 Men 40-49
30 1:36:15 Alison ROSSEL North Van 2/5 Women 40-44
31 1:36:27 Paul MCCREEDY Nelson 7/9 Men 50-59
32 1:37:05 Mark SCHMUTZ Fruitvale 8/9 Men 50-59
33 1:37:57 Larry OTTEWELL Calgary 2/3 Men 30-34
34 1:38:21 Kate BRADLEY Salmo 2/5 Women 35-39
35 1:38:36 Tyler RICE Nelson 2/2 Men 35-39
36 1:38:39 Kristen SPEARMAN Nelson 2/6 Women 25-29
37 1:40:08 Erendira SILVA Vancouver 3/6 Women 25-29
38 1:40:45 Cheryl MUELLER Nelson 3/7 Women 55-59
39 1:40:50 Dale FROMBERG Kelowna 4/7 Women 55-59
40 1:42:01 Laura HALEY Kitimat 3/5 Women 35-39
Sprint Distance Team Results
——-FINAL—- —————————————
Pos Time Team Name Place/Total Category
——– ——- ————————————— ————————–
1 1:28:58 Splash, Flash, and Dash 1/9 Open Team
2 1:34:25 Paris-HK Connection 2/9 Open Team
3 1:36:41 The young and the tasteless 3/9 Open Team
4 1:41:15 CD Fitz 4/9 Open Team
5 1:41:18 The 2 relics 5/9 Open Team
6 1:43:28 The Molnar’s 6/9 Open Team
7 1:49:34 Hazel’s Team 7/9 Open Team
8 2:00:03 David and Daniel racing together 8/9 Open Team